My Life My Adventure and My Story

30 Juni 2013

Can I Walk With You ...

Minggu, Juni 30, 2013 Posted by n.hadiyati , , , , No comments
Ditengah sindrom insomnia atau apapun itu yang pasti jadi susah banget sekarang untuk tidur malem dan lebih susah lagi untuk bangun pagi *Tuhan bimbing aku #begging. Intinya ditengah aktivitas gaje bagai kalong aku nemuin lagu lama banget di playlist dan liriknya agak galau-galau tapi asik gitu haha :) Can I Walk With You as Your Wife #shy

Dan sejujurnya pengen ngeblog semua kata-katanya hhe tapi gak deh beberapa aja biar berasa feelnya.

India Arie - Can I Walk With You


Sebuah coveran tapi gak kalah asik dengerinnya *ngibur diri soalnya yang asli g bisa dishare --"

I woke up this morning you were the first thing on my mind
I don't know were it came from all I know is I need you in my life, yeah
You make me feel like I can be a better woman
If you just say you wanna take this friendship to another place

[Chorus:]
Can I walk with you through your life
Can I lay with you as your wife
Can I be your friend 'till the end
Can I walk with you through your life (fades away)


You've got me wondering if you know that I am wondering about you.
This feeling is so strong that I can't imagine you're not feeling it too.
You've known me long enough to trust that I want what's best for you.
If you want to be happy then I am the one that you should give your heart to.

Now everyday ain't gonna be like the summers day.
Being in love it really ain't like the movies screen.
But I can tell you all the drama aside you
And I can find what the worlds been looking for forever.
Friendship and love together.


Can I walk with you in your life?
Till the day that the world stops spinning.
Can I walk with you in your life?
Till the day that my heart stops beating.
Can I walk with you in your life?

Can I walk with you
Till the day that the birds no longer take flight
Till the moon is underwater
Can I walk with you
Can I walk with you

This is the moment I've been waiting for
Can I walk with you
Can I walk with you
Can I walk with you

You are everything I've been looking for
Can I walk with you
Creative intellectual
Can I walk with you
Can I walk with you as your wife

0 komentar:

Posting Komentar